23/24 SeasonFixtures & RESULTS

The latest 2023/24 season schedule, scores, stats, and highlights.

GAME REPORTS23/24SEASON

26
AUG
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
Kirkcaldy
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kirkcaldy_Kestrels_Logo.png
02
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kirkcaldy_Kestrels_Logo.png
01234567890
KESTRELS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
03
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
THUNDER
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kilmarnock_Thunder_Logo-320x307.png
10
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
JETS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Hull_Jets_Logo-320x234.png
16
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
THUNDER
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kilmarnock_Thunder_Logo-320x307.png
17
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
01234567890
BARONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
23
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
Hawks
01234567890
Stars
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
24
SEPT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
01234567890
WILD
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
SCIMITARS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/b1524e_aa501ad234014bd98f1e457d988aabdb_mv2-320x320.jpeg
07
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Hull_Jets_Logo-320x234.png
01234567890
JETS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
08
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
01234567890
STARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
15
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
SOLIHULL
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
21
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kilmarnock_Thunder_Logo-320x307.png
01234567890
KILMARNOCK
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
22
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
WIDNES
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
29
OCT
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/b1524e_aa501ad234014bd98f1e457d988aabdb_mv2-320x320.jpeg
01234567890
SCIMITARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
05
NOV
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
BARONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
12
NOV
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Whitley_Warriors_Logo.png
01234567890
WARRIORS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
19
NOV
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
DRAGONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x376.png
25
NOV
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
WARRIORS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Whitley_Warriors_Logo.png
26
NOV
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x376.png
01234567890
DRAGONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
02
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/lRvjaiSj_400x400-320x320.jpg
01234567890
CAPITALS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
03
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
SCIMITARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Nottingham-Lions-logo-300x300-1.png
09
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
CAPITALS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/lRvjaiSj_400x400-320x320.jpg
10
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
01234567890
STARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
17
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
WARRIORS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Whitley_Warriors_Logo.png
30
DEC
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Kirkcaldy_Kestrels_Logo.png
01234567890
KESTRELS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
06
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
DRAGONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x374.webp
07
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x374.webp
01234567890
DRAGONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
13
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/cropped-Blackburn_Hawks_logo-320x320.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
DRAGONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x376.png
14
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Nottingham-Lions-logo-300x300-1.png
01234567890
LIONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
20
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
01234567890
WILD
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
21
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
STARS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
27
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
BARONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
28
JAN
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
01234567890
BARONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/cropped-Blackburn_Hawks_logo-320x320.png
03
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Hull_Jets_Logo-320x234.png
01234567890
JETS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
04
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
JETS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Hull_Jets_Logo-320x234.png
11
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Nottingham-Lions-logo-300x300-1.png
01234567890
LIONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
17
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/cropped-Blackburn_Hawks_logo-320x320.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
WILD
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
18
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Whitley_Warriors_Logo.png
01234567890
WARRIORS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
18
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Whitley_Warriors_Logo.png
01234567890
WARRIORS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
24
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
0123456789001234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
STARS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
25
FEB
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Billingham_Stars_Logo.svg_.png
01234567890
STARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
02
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
0123456789001234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
WILD
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
03
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Widnes_Wild_Logo.png
01234567890
WILD
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
09
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/deeside-320x376.png
01234567890
DRAGONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
10
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
SCIMITARS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/b1524e_aa501ad234014bd98f1e457d988aabdb_mv2-320x320.jpeg
16
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/b1524e_aa501ad234014bd98f1e457d988aabdb_mv2-320x320.jpeg
01234567890
SCIMITARS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
17
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
01234567890
HAWKS
01234567890
LIONS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Nottingham-Lions-logo-300x300-1.png
24
MAR
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Solihull_Barons_Logo-320x234.png
01234567890
BARONS
01234567890
HAWKS
https://www.blackburnhawks.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Blackburn_Hawks_logo.png
23/24 league

standings

NIHL 23/24 SEASON
#TeamPWLPTS
1Stars3124748
2Hawks3122944
3Barons3122944
4Dragons31191139
5Jets31171335
6Warriors30161333
7Wild3192119
8Lions3152214
9Scimitars3152313